Staff

Office Locations & Contact Information

Northern Fairfield County
85 West Street, Danbury, CT 06810 P: (203) 792-5330 / F: (203) 790-5182

Southern Litchfield County
24 Bank Street, PO Box 29, New Milford, CT 06776 P: (860) 354-8800 / F: (860) 350-1296

Stamford
1150 Summer Street, Stamford, CT 06905 P: (203) 348-7711 / F: (203) 967-9507

The Volunteer Center (Northern Fairfield County/Southern Litchfield County)
P: (203) 797-1154 / F: (203) 797-1194

The Volunteer Center (Stamford)
P: (203) 348-7714 / F: (203) 967-9507

 Our staff members take pride in making a difference in Western Connecticut every day.

 

Corporate

Chief Executive Officer Kim Morgan
VP of HR Administration and Support Services Tina Mazzella
CRM Coordinator Barry Sobolewski
Administrative Assistant Debora Ducksworth

Resource Development & Marketing

 
EVP of Workplace Development & Marketing Isabel Almeida
VP of Donor Development Irene Seguin
Director of Marketing & Communications Amanda Medalla
Director of Resource Development Steven Gogliettino
Planned Giving Manager Jim Brady
Marketing Manager Marcela Talisse
Resource Development Manager Melissa Salyk
Imagination Library Coordinator Monet Chartier

Community Engagement

 
EVP of Strategy and Community Engagement Bridget Fox
Director of Volunteer Services Casey Levene
Director of Community Impact Karen Mello
Associate Director, The Volunteer Center Stefanie Docimo
Partnership Development & Special Events Manager Stacy Schulman
Community Impact Coordinator Nicole Granskog
Community Impact Coordinator Kathy Thomas
Special Projects Coordinator, The Volunteer Center Betty Batista
YVC Coordinator Taylor Silva
AmeriCorps Member Maggie Cleary
AmeriCorps Member Morgan Greening
Director, Stamford Early Childhood Collaborative Karen Brennan
Director, Danbury's Promise for Children Partnership Caroline LaFleur
Community Coordinator, Danbury's Promise for Children Partnership Elizabeth Quinonez
Cradle to Career Manager Mara Siladi

Finance

 
Chief Financial Officer (Interim) Debi Colacrai
Staff Accountant Jennifer Smith
Corporate Communications and Finance Associate Lisa Alexander
Pledge Processing Specialist Kathleen Johnson
 

 

 

2014-2015 Corporate Sponsors